Colorado School Counselor Association

Promoting Excellence in Professional School Counseling

Forgot your Password?

Board Members

2020-2021
all emails unless indicated end with @coloradoschoolcounselor.org

 

Executive Director
Matthew McClain
execdir

President
Kelsey Rosten
president

Past President
Daniel Lee
past-president
 

President-Elect
Jennifer Quintana
president-elect

Treasurer
Roxanne Paguio
rnpaguio@aurorak12.org
 
 
Secretary
Audra Webb
secretary
 

 

Vice Presidents


Elementary
Open - TBD

 

High School

Jen Smela

highvp


Middle/ Jr High
Ann Halcromb

middlevp


Post-Secondary 
Courtney Allen / Jaimie Stickl
postsecondaryvp

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Region Representives
 

Region 1
Bethany Balderrama
Counties - Logan, Morgan, Sedgwick,
Phillips, Washington, Yuma, and Weld

region1

Region 2
Amanda Burgess
Counties - Bent, Prowers, Baca, Crowley, Otero, Lincoln, Kit Carson, Cheyenne, Kiowa
region2

Region 3
Katie Brown
Counties - Fremont, Custer, Pueblo,
Huerfano, and Las Animas

region3

Region 4
Elissa Harrington
Counties - Mineral, Saguache, Rio Grande, Conjeos, Alamosa, and Costilla
region4

Region 5
Kim Osby
Counties - Montrose, Ouray,
San Miguel, Dolores,
San Juan, Montezuma, Hinsdale, Archuleta, and La Plata

region5

Region 6
Thomas Byrnes
Counties - Grand, Routt, Mesa, Delta, Garfield, Rio Blanco, and Moffat
region6

Region 7

Cass Poncelow
Counties - Larimer, Boulder, Broomfield, and Jackson
region7

Region 8
Tammi Boeke
Counties - Pitkin, Eagle, Lake,
Summit, Park, Chaffee,
and Gunnison

region8

Region 9
Kim Angcay
Counties - Gilpin, Clear Creek, and  Jefferson
region9


Region 10
Elise Hauer
Counties - Denver and Adams
region10
 

Region 11

Open - TBD
Counties - Arapahoe,
Douglas, and Elbert

region11

Region 12
Tim Garland
Counties - El Paso and Teller
region12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 _____________________________________________________________________________


Committee Chairs

 

Membership

Kately Mosher
membership

Government Relations
Karen Smith
govtrelations

Operations
Amy Prouty
operations

Conference
Janelle Winders
conference

Presenter Liason
Brian Pavlak
presenters

Exhibits/Advertising

Renee Cawley
exhibits

Conference Communications
Christina Jurekovic
communications

Professional Development
Sebrinia Welch / Candice Nenerve
pd

Webmaster
James Yepez
webmaster

Public Relations
Sally Kautter / Lea List
pr
Newsletter/Social Media
Shayla Reynolds
 
newsletter
 
Marketing/Social Media
Chris Lindsey
marketing
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Graduate Student Liaison
Lindsey Frazier / Eric Pizana

cscagradstudentrep@gmail.com